Anatolia Cafe & Hookah Lounge

Catering Menu

Per-person lunch & dinner packages

10 guests minimum. Choose for the whole order. Plates, napkins, utensils and sauces included.

Pinwheel Lunch$28 per guest

One 14 inch gyro or shawarma wrap per guest, cut into 4 pinwheels, with salad, hummus & pita, and baklava. Choose chicken gyro, chicken shawarma, or falafel (lamb +$3.50). Mix up to 2 fillings (3 for 25+ guests).

Salad only, no hummus or baklava: $22 per guest

Kebab Feast$25 per guest

Chicken kebob (2 skewers) with rice pilaf, Greek salad, hummus & pita, and baklava. Adana or kofte +$2.50, lamb +$4.50. Mix up to 2 kinds (3 for 25+ guests).

Mediterranean Spread$35 per guest

Chicken Marsala with rice pilaf, roasted vegetables, house salad, hummus & pita, and baklava. Citrus glazed salmon instead, +$2.50.

Build your own bowl bar

10 guests minimum. We supply everything; guests build their own bowls.

One Protein$16.50 per guest

Rice or lettuce base; chicken shawarma, adana kebob, or falafel; lettuce, tomato, red onion, chickpea salad, house-pickled veggies, roasted spicy almonds; tahini, spicy tahini, tzatziki, and sour cream dill sauces; pita or tortillas.

Two Proteins$19.50 per guest

Pick two proteins for more variety.

Upgrades

Lamb shawarma or sautéed shrimp +$2.50 per guest. Hummus & pita +$3. Baklava +$3.

Pinwheel wrap platters

Small: 6 wraps, 24 pinwheels, serves 6 to 8. Large: 12 wraps, 48 pinwheels, serves 12 to 16. With tzatziki and tahini.

Prices: small / large

Chicken Gyro$85 / $160
Chicken Shawarma$85 / $160
Lamb Gyro$105 / $200
Lamb Shawarma$105 / $200
Falafel (vegetarian)$85 / $160
Mixed Platter (any 2 or 3 fillings)Large $180

Kebab trays

Half tray: 6 portions. Full tray: 12 portions. A portion is the dinner plate without sides. With grilled onion and pepper, lemon, and garlic sauce.

Prices: half tray / full tray, except Mixed Grill

Chicken Kebob$55 / $105

Harissa-marinated chicken thigh; 2 skewers per portion. Halal.

Lamb Kebob$85 / $160

2 skewers per portion.

Adana Kebob$70 / $135

Spicy hand-minced beef and lamb; 4 patties per portion.

Kofte Kebob$70 / $135

Seasoned beef; 5 patties per portion.

Mixed Grill Tray$95

Two portions each of chicken, lamb, adana, and kofte. Serves 8.

Catering by Anatolia Cafe & Hookah Lounge
52 Peachtree St. NW · Atlanta, GA 30303 · (404) 589-80081 / 2

Anatolia Cafe & Hookah Lounge

Mezze & shares

Half tray serves 8 to 10. Full tray serves 18 to 20. Served with warm pita.

Prices: half tray / full tray, except Mezze Sampler

Hummus$49 / $95

Chickpea, tahini, lemon. Vegan option available.

Baba Ganoush$55 / $105

Smoked eggplant with walnut and tahini. Contains nuts.

Tabbouleh$50 / $100

Parsley, tomato, green onion, lemon, bulgur. Vegan option available.

Ezme$47 / $90

Red and green peppers, onions, tomatoes, herbs and spices.

Feta Dip$60 / $115

Topped with olives and sun-dried tomatoes.

Falafel$55 / $105

24 pieces / 48 pieces.

Greek, House, or Caesar Salad$80 / $155

Half tray serves 10, full tray serves 20.

Mezze Sampler$130

Hummus, baba ganoush, tabbouleh, falafel, and pita. Serves 10.

Sides

Half tray serves 10. Full tray serves 20.

Any One Side$80 / $155

Rice pilaf, white rice, roasted vegetables, sautéed green beans, mashed potato, or penne pasta.

Dessert

Baklava Tray$70 / $130

24 / 48 pieces of traditional pistachio and chocolate baklava. Contains nuts.

Hot entrée trays

Half tray serves 8 to 10. Full tray serves 16 to 20.

Prices: half tray / full tray

Chicken Marsala$115 / $215

Chicken breast, sautéed mushroom, marsala wine sauce.

Citrus Glazed Salmon$130 / $250

Oven-roasted salmon filets with citrus glaze.

Spicy Chicken Stew$95 / $180

Chicken thigh, onions, and chickpeas in a spicy broth. Halal.

Fettuccine Alfredo with Chicken$160 / $300

Add shrimp +$24 / +$45.

Cajun Jambalaya$175 / $330

Fettuccine with chicken, shrimp, peppers, onions, and cajun seasoning.

Spaghetti Bolognese$160 / $300

Ground beef and peas.

Vegan Spaghetti$160 / $300

Mushroom, spinach, sun-dried tomatoes.

Jumbo Chicken Wings$85 / $160

50 / 100 pieces. Up to 2 sauces: hot, lemon pepper, garlic parmesan, teriyaki, or barbecue. With ranch or blue cheese. Halal.

Lentil Soup$80 / $155

Vegan. Red and green lentils, onions, rice.

Chicken Mushroom Soup$95 / $180

Chicken breast, mushroom, orzo, cream.

How to order

Order through ezCater for pickup or ezCater delivery. 10 guests or $150 minimum. 48 hours notice; 72 hours for 50+ guests or orders over $1,000. Please tell us about any allergies when you order.